Shortlist (full)

 

Technology Innovation of the Year Award

  • Cennox plc 
  • Clyde Space Ltd
  • Kano Computing Ltd
  • Keystone Group Ltd (The)
  • TrialReach Ltd 
  • Tumour Trace Ltd

Social Enterprise of the Year Award

  • Dot Dot Dot Property Ltd 
  • Goodwill Solutions CIC 
  • Instant Neighbour Aberdeen 
  • Shared Interest Society Ltd 
  • Sports for Schools (Sportivater Ltd) 
  • John Taylor Hospice CIC

High Growth Business of the Year Award

  • AlphaSights Ltd 
  • Anesco Ltd 
  • Edinburgh Woollen Mill (Group) Ltd 
  • Lioncourt Homes Ltd 
  • Mobica Ltd 
  • Tuskerdirect Ltd 

Rising Star Award

  • Eyespace Eyewear Ltd 
  • Farfetch UK Ltd 
  • Filmore and Union Ltd 
  • RateSetter (Retail Money Market Ltd) 
  • Secret Escapes Ltd
  • Vegware Ltd 

International Business of the Year Award

  • Acorn Stairlifts Ltd 
  • Alba Power Ltd 
  • Audio Network Ltd 
  • CDE Global Ltd
  • Green Man Gaming Ltd 
  • Turner & Townsend Ltd 
  • World First Ltd 

Emerging Entrepreneur of the Year Award 

  • Shamil & Kavi Thakrar/Dishoom Ltd 
  • Jamie Hendry/Jamie Hendry Productions Ltd
  • Ryan Kohn/Propercorn (Catapult Enterprises Ltd) 
  • Josh Valman/RPD International (Rapid Product Development Ltd) 
  • Gary McIldowney/Slim’s Healthy Kitchen Ltd 
  • Amelia Harvey/The Collective UK (Epicurean Dairy (UK) Ltd) 

Private Business Woman of the Year Award

  • Emma Ayres/Bennie Group Ltd (The) 
  • Michele Harriman-Smith/Childrensalon
  • Adele Ashley/Filmore and Union Ltd 
  • Annabel Karmel/Karmel Foods Ltd 
  • Jan Flawn/PJ Care Ltd 
  • Cecile Reinaud/Seraphine Ltd 

CEO of the Year Award

  • Surinder Arora/Arora Holdings Ltd 
  • Jacqui Hall/CNG Ltd 
  • Dr Nik Kotecha/Morningside Pharmaceuticals Ltd 
  • Titus Sharpe/MVF 
  • Kuljinder Bahia/Southall Travel Ltd 
  • Simon Biltcliffe/Webmart Ltd 

Family Business of the Year Award

  • LJ Fairburn and Son Ltd 
  • Freshways (Nijjar Group Holdings (Acton) Ltd) 
  • Harrison Spinks Beds Ltd 
  • Mactaggart & Mickel Group Ltd 
  • O’Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd 
  • Frank Roberts & Sons Ltd 

Private Business of the Year Award

  • Acorn Stairlifts Ltd 
  • Anesco Ltd 
  • Argus Media Ltd 
  • Portakabin (Shepherd Building Group Ltd) 
  • Rigby Group plc 
  • Skyscanner Ltd 

Sign up here to receive notifications about these Awards:

Register now

 

 

The UK Private Business Awards are organised in a joint venture between:

PwC_logo_H100px.png  and     logo.png

Other Ford Sinclair events:

AIM Awards | UK tech awards | PLC Awards

Sitemap    Accessibility    Privacy

Charity supported by
the UK Private
Business Awards
  

Gingerbread_Footer_logo_new.png

Read more